Privacy Policy

1.1  Creative Systems Limited is committed to safeguarding your privacy online. It is very important to us that you should be able to use and enjoy the Website without having to compromise your privacy in any way. This policy will help you understand how your personal information will be treated. This policy may change from time to time so please check back regularly.

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords. Please be careful and responsible when you are online.

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices, please contact our Data Protection Officer by e-mail : info@creativesystems.ie

Contact Information that you send to Creative Systems is stored in our marketing partner Hubsport portal. We will not share or sell your contact information with other third parties.

Should you wish to have any data removed or be removed from a marketing list you may request this by sending an email to unsubscribe@creativesystems.ie

 

Information

1.2 What personally identifiable information does Creative Systems Limited collect from me?

Creative Systems  collects information using form from different parts of our web site.

Some personal information is gathered when you register on the Website. During registration, Creative Systems  asks for your name, email address, telephone number and company name. Once you register you are no longer anonymous to Creative Systems Limited .

In addition to registration we may ask you for personal information at other times, for example when you report a problem with or Website or services. If you contact Creative Systems  we may keep a record of that correspondence.

When you order, Creative Systems  may need to know your name, e-mail address, delivery address, credit or debit card number and the card’s expiry date. This allows us to process and fulfil your orders and to notify you of the status of your order.

Creative Systems will not store or keep record of any Credit card information, all data processing in relation to this is carried out by Credit card processing partners such as Sagepay, Strip or Paypal

Creative Systems  may use cookies as a means of offering and providing customisable and personalised services. However, your browser has settings that will allow you to accept all cookies, be informed as cookies arrive or reject all cookies. The downside of rejecting all cookies is that we are then unable to match the site content we offer you to what we know about your preferences from your previous visits.

Creative Systems may also collect IP addresses for system administration, for independent audit and to report aggregate information to advertisers. By this we can see how our sites are being used, for example, what services and facilities are popular, and how long users spend on particular pages. This is data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and it does not identify anyone individually.

When you telephone a Creative Systems , or someone who is dealing with calls on our behalf, we do not record the conversation.

 

How does Creative Systems  use my information? 

Creative Systems  primary goal in collecting personal information concerning subscribers is to provide them with a customised experience of our site. By knowing a little about you, Creative Systems Limited is able to deliver more relevant services and content to you.

Creative Systems  and any of its associated companies are prohibited by virtue of the Data Protection Act 1998 from disclosing any of your personally identifiable information except when we have your permission or under special circumstances, such as when we believe in good faith that the law requires it or under the circumstances described below. The following describes some of the ways that your information may be disclosed:

Creative Systems may employ other companies and individuals to perform delivery functions on its behalf or to process credit card payments or to provide customer services. Such companies and individuals will have access to personal information needed to perform these functions, but may not use it for any other purposes and are required to process the data in accordance with the GRPR .

Creative Systems may, from time to time, contact you regarding their products and services if you have given consent.

On some types of Creative Systems promotions, we will ask for your email address in order to update you on your entries and status. When you participate in these types of promotions, you automatically receive promotion-related email. Sometimes these promotion-related email messages may include targeted advertisements.

Data Transmission 

Creative Systems use SSL encryption on our website to enable secure communication between our clients and our website. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed entirely secure. While we strive to protect your personal information, Creative Systems can neither ensure nor warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services, and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security on our systems.

 

Your consent

We have updated this policy in accordancy with the new GDPR standard of 2018, we will continue to review this to ensure we provide the best policies to ensure our clients data is safe. By using the submitting your information and ticking the consent boxes you consent to the collection and use of this information by Creative Systems Limited. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it.